BL34 Series

BRUSHLESS DC MOTOR

Features and Benefits:
  • Nema 34 Mounting
  • Wide range of speed control and smooth torque output
  • Excellent speed stability
  • Small size, high power
  • Low temperature rise, low noise, low vibration
  • Long life, low maintenance costs
  • Low positioning torque
  • Energy efficient
  • Works with Planetary Gearboxes
  • Custom Windings and Modifications Available
Certifications:
CE_logo

ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATIONS

SPECIFICATIONUNITSMODEL
BL34E21-01
MODEL
BL34E21-02
MODEL
BL34E27-02
MODEL
BL34E34-01
Dimension "A" Max.inches2.012.012.73.4
mm51516782
Rated Voltage Volts24484848
Rated Torqueoz-in34.0034.0068.00102.00
N-m0.240.240.480.72
Rated SpeedRPM4000400040004000
Rated PowerWatts100100200300
Rated CurrentAmps52.435.067.49
Peak Torqueoz-in68.068.0136.0204.0
N-m0.480.480.961.44
Peak CurrentAmps104.8610.1214.98
Torque Constant (Kt)oz-in/Amp 6.8014.0213.4513.59
N-m/Amp0.0480.0990.0950.096
Back EMF Constant (Ke) Vp/KRPM4.859.79.539.91
Motor Constant (Km)oz-in/VW16.0216.6423.7830.40
N-m/VW0.1130.1170.1680.215
Resistance Ohms0.180.710.320.2
Inductance mH 0.341.350.70.47
Rotor Inertiaoz-in^22.082.084.055.9
g-cm2380.4380.4740.71079.1
Weightlbs2.162.163.445.64
kg0.980.981.562.56
Electrical Time Constant ms 1.91.92.22.4
Mechanical Time Constant ms3.12.92.72.4

 

 


* Note:Rear shaft is an optional feature.

DIMENSION “A”

UNITSMODEL
BL34E21-01
MODEL
BL34E21-02
MODEL
BL34E27-02
MODEL
BL34E34-01
inches2.012.012.73.4
mm51516782

PINOUT CHART

PIN #COLORPHASE
1REDVCC (+5V)
3YELLOWHV
4BLUEHW
5 BLACKGND
6ORANGEHU

PIN #COLORPHASE
1BLUEW
2ORANGEU
3YELLOWV